Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > László Gyerkó Versiunea pentru printare

GYERKÓ László
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.21 HARGHITA, uninominal college no.1
end of the mandate: 20 december 2011 - resignation - HS nr.1/2012

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania - until dec. 2011 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2010
 - until dec. 2011

Standing committees

(since sep. 2011)
(feb. 2010 - sep. 2011)
(mar. 2010 - sep. 2011)
(until feb. 2010)

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - until dec. 2011 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Montenegro - until dec. 2011
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until dec. 2011

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:6 (in 6 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 14, din care 6 promulgate legi
Motions: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 6 december 2019, 4:41
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro