Mihail LUPOI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.17 DOLJ
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until feb. 2005
 
independent  - since feb. 2005
 - until may 2005
PNL-National Liberal Party - since may 2005

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party - until feb. 2005
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - since may 2005
 - until apr. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2007

Standing committees

(sep. 2006 - apr. 2007)

Standing committees - joint
The Parliamentary Committee for the control of the implementation of the Law no.42/1990 for honouring the martyr heroes and granting rights to their successors, to the persons wounded in, and to the fighters for the victory of the Revolution of December 1990 - Vice-Chairperson (since mar. 2007)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - since jun. 2005 member