Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
2000-2004 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
speaches
1996-2000 (sen.)
1992-1996 (sen.)
1990-1992 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Doru Ioan Tărăcilă Versiunea pentru printare

Doru Ioan TĂRĂCILĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.12 CALARASI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees

Special committees - joint
Committee for the elaboration of the bills concerning the revision of Romania's Constitution - Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India  Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:2403 (in 119 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 11, din care 11 promulgate legi
Member of the2 mediation committees

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 9 august 2020, 18:34
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro