Nicolae Paul Anton PĂCURARU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.18 GALATI
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2007 - Quaestor - until apr. 2007
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2007

Standing committees
(since oct. 2008) - Chairperson (since nov. 2008)
(since may 2007)
(until may 2007) - Secretary

Special committees - joint
(until jun. 2007)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Mongolia  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Panama