Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2012-2016 (sen.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Alexandru Pereº Versiunea pentru printare

Alexandru PEREª
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.1 ALBA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2007 - Vice-Chairman - until apr. 2007
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006  - since jun. 2006
 sep. - dec. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007 Secretary - until jun. 2006
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat-Liberal - since apr. 2007

Standing committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Czech Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Iceland 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:488 (in 77 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:4
Legislative initiatives: 53, din care 13 promulgate legi
Motions: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 26 september 2020, 18:20
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro