Ioan OLTEAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.6 BISTRITA-NASAUD
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 - Quaestor
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party - until feb. 2008
when PD becomes
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Venezuela 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba