Ion PREDESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.17 DOLJ
end of the mandate: 14 june 2004 - resignation - HS nr.23/2004
replaced by: Constantin Dilly Serbanoiu

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2004 - Secretary - until jun. 2004
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
- Secretary

Special committees - joint
Committee for the elaboration of the bills concerning the revision of Romania's Constitution - Secretary
- Chairperson (since jun. 2001)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Costa Rica - until jun. 2004
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic - until jun. 2004 Secretary