Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
2000-2004 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
motions
speaches
1996-2000 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Nicolae Paul Anton Păcuraru Versiunea pentru printare

Nicolae Paul Anton PĂCURARU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.18 GALATI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 sep. - dec. 2004 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
(since mar. 2002)
(until oct. 2002)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:365 (in 107 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:23
Legislative initiatives: 17, din care 2 promulgate legi
Member of the10 mediation committees
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 26 april 2019, 17:07
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro