Mircea-Titus DOBRE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.14 CONSTANTA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until may 2018

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until may 2018
Non-attached Members - since may 2018
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since may 2019 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2019

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services (since sep. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (jun. 2018 - sep. 2019)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (until jun. 2018) - Secretary (until jan. 2017)

Inquiry committees - joint

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Iran 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands