Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > Morocco Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco

Vasile Văcaru
Vasile Văcaru
senator PDSR
Chairperson
since 21 feb. 1997
Alexandru Brezniceanu
Alexandru Brezniceanu
deputy USD-PD
Vice-Chairperson
since 21 feb. 1997
Constantin Blejan
Constantin Blejan
senator PNL
Secretary
since 21 feb. 1997
Alexandru Albu Vasile Cândea Gheorghe Dan Nicolae Ceaușescu
Alexandru Albu
deputy PDSR
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Ștefan Baban
deputy PRM
member
since 24 nov. 1997
Vasile Cândea
deputy PDSR
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Gheorghe Dan Nicolae Ceaușescu
deputy PNȚCD
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Vasile Dobrescu Elena Iacob Eugen Mátis
Vasile Dobrescu
senator PUNR
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Elena Iacob
deputy PNȚCD
member
since 21 feb. 1997
Eugen Mátis
deputy UDMR
member
since 21 feb. 1997

Former members of the friendship group

Toma Năstase
Toma Năstase
deputy PRM
since 21 feb. 1997
until 11 jul. 1997

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 8 august 2022, 3:55
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro