Valer SUIAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

SENATOR
Constituency no.13 CLUJ
start of the mandate: 21 october 1992 - HS nr.32/1992

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 1996 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - jun. 1996 
 sep. - dec. 1995 
 feb. - jun. 1995 
 sep. - dec. 1994 
 feb. - jun. 1994 

Political party:
 
PUNR-Romanian National Unity Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Romanian National Unity Party 

Standing committees