Radu VASILE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

SENATOR
Constituency no.4 BACAU
start of the mandate: 21 october 1992 - HS nr.32/1992

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 1996 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - jun. 1996 
 sep. - dec. 1995 
 feb. - jun. 1995 
 sep. - dec. 1994 

Political party:
 
PNTCD-National Peasant-Christian and Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Christian Democrat Party  

Standing committees

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration - Vice-Chairperson