Adrian-George AXINIA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2020-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2020 - HCD nr.70/2020
end of the mandate: 25 june 2024 - resignation - HCD nr.49/2024
replaced by: Petre Puscasu

Political party:
AUR- Alliance for the Union of Romanians 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the AUR - until jun. 2024 Vice-Leader

Standing committees
Committee for information technologies and communications (feb. 2021 - jun. 2024)
(until jun. 2024)
(apr. 2022 - jun. 2024)
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (feb. 2021 - sep. 2023)

Special committees
(feb. 2023 - jun. 2024)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cote d'Ivoire - until jun. 2024 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia - until jun. 2024
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Tunisia - since jun. 2023
 - until jun. 2024