Florin-Claudiu ROMAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2020-present

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - oct. - nov. 2021
Constituency no.1 ALBA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2020 - HCD nr.70/2020

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2023 - Vice-Chairman - until jun. 2023
 feb. - sep. 2022 
 sep. 2021 - feb. 2022 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party  Vice-Leader - since jun. 2023

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks - Vice-Chairperson (since feb. 2024)
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (since mar. 2022)

Standing committees - joint
The Parliamentary Committee for the control of the implementation of the Law no.42/1990 for honouring the martyr heroes and granting rights to their successors, to the persons wounded in, and to the fighters for the victory of the Revolution of December 1990

Special committees - joint

Inquiry committees
(since nov. 2022) - Vice-Chairperson (since dec. 2022)

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Azerbaijani - since mar. 2023
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Lithuania 
 Grupul parlamentar de prietenie cu Republica Karghaza 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia