Ioan LUP
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

SENATOR
Constituency no.41 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 21 october 1992 - HS nr.32/1992

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - jun. 1994 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. - dec. 1993 
 feb. - jun. 1993 
 oct. - dec. 1992 

Political party:
 
PNTCD-National Peasant-Christian and Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Christian Democrat Party  

Standing committees
(since nov. 1993)