Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Photo gallery
Agenda
Parliamentary activity
2020-present (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2016-2020 (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
Links:
ionmarcelciolacu@gmail.com
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Ion-Marcel Ciolacu Versiunea pentru printare

Ion-Marcel CIOLACU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2020-present

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - nov. 2021 - jun. 2023
Constituency no.10 BUZAU
start of the mandate: 21 december 2020 - HCD nr.70/2020

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2023 - Chairman - until jun. 2023
 sep. 2022 - feb. 2023 
 feb. - sep. 2022 
 sep. 2021 - feb. 2022  - since nov. 2021

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
The Committee on European Affairs

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until sep. 2023 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 PRO-America Group  Chairperson - since may 2022
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany 
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:302 (in 56 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 32, din care 15 promulgate legi
Motions: 6

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 14 june 2024, 12:27
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro